Text Box:

n/a: not available in this option

Scientific Name

Common Name

Bar-Coding Available

Grow Native

Rain Garden

51 Plug

38 Plug

Quart

1 Gal

3 Gal

Shrubs, Trees, Vines

Trees and Shrubs

Aesculus pavia

Red Buckeye

n/a

GN!

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

1G

n/a

Amorpha canescens

Lead Plant

n/a

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

n/a

n/a

Amorpha fruticosa

False Indigo

n/a

GN!

RG

51p

38p

n/a

1G

n/a

Aronia melanocarpa

Chokeberry

n/a

n/a

RG

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

3G

Asimina triloba

Paw Paw

n/a

GN!

RG

n/a

n/a

n/a

1G

n/a

Callicarpa americana

American Beauty Berry

BC

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

n/a

n/a

Ceanothus americanus

New Jersey Tea

BC

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

1G

n/a

Ceanothus herbaceous

Red Root

n/a

n/a

n/a

51p

38p

qt

n/a

n/a

Cephalanthus occidentalis

Buttonbush

BC

GN!

RG

51p

38p

qt

1G

3G

Chionanthus virginicus

Fringe Tree

n/a

GN!

RG

n/a

n/a

n/a

1G

n/a

Cornus racemosa

Gray Dogwood

n/a

GN!

RG

n/a

n/a

qt

n/a

n/a

Hamamelis vernalis

Witch Hazel

n/a

GN!

RG

n/a

n/a

n/a

1G

n/a

Hydrangea arborescens

Wild Hydrangea

BC

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

n/a

n/a

Hypericum prolificum

Shrubby St. Johns wort

n/a

GN!

n/a

n/a

n/a

qt

n/a

n/a

Malus ioensis

Prairie Crabapple

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

1G

n/a

Physocarpus opulifolius

Ninebark

BC

GN!

RG

51p

38p

qt

1G

n/a

Ptelea trifoliate

Wafer Ash

n/a

GN!

n/a

n/a

n/a

qt

n/a

n/a

Rhus aromatica

Fragrant Sumac

n/a

GN!

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

1G

3G

Ribes odoratum

Golden Currant

n/a

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

1G

n/a

Rosa setigera

Prairie Rose

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

qt

n/a

n/a

Sambucus canadensis

Elderberry

n/a

GN!

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

3G

Vines

Aristolochia tomentosa

Dutchman's Pipe Vine

n/a

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

n/a

n/a

Celastrus scandens

American Bittersweet

n/a

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

n/a

n/a

Passiflora incarnata

Passion Flower

BC

GN!

n/a

51p

38p

qt

n/a

n/a